Parents & Carers

Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM   
AChMrs A ChapmanHeadteacherBA (Wales) MA (Cumbria) NPQH
CDoMrs C DohertyDeputy Headteacher/Senior Designated Safeguarding Officer/ScienceBSc (Bradford)
AMkMr A MycockAssistant Headteacher/Travel & TourismBSc (Lancaster)
MMgMr M McGrathAssistant Headteacher/ScienceBSc (Lancaster)
GMsMr G MatesAssistant Headteacher/MFLBA (Surrey)
TEACHING STAFF   
LAlMrs L AngellAssistant Subject Leader of Creative ArtsBA (Wales)
KBlMrs K BlackwellSubject Leader for PEBEd (I M Marsh) MA Ed (Open)
LBoMr L BosmanTeacher of MathematicsBA (Manchester)
IBnMr I BournTeacher of HistoryBSc (Staffordshire)
NBlMrs N BristolTeacher of MFL / Acting Subject Leader MFLBA (Leeds Metropolitan)
RCrMr R ChesterTeacher of MFL
CCoMrs C CoulthardTeacher of Business Studies & ComputingBSc (Edge Hill)
WCpMr W CropperTeacher of Design & Technology / Achievement Co-ordinator/Cover Manager / Examinations Officer / GDPR OfficerBA (Brunel)
SCuMrs S CuthbertsonR.E/Progress Leader for Year 7BA (Univ. College of St Martin)
BDsMrs B DaviesSubject Leader for MFL / Co-ordinator for the most able and talentedBA (Ulster)
CDsMrs C DaviesAssistant Subject Leader for EnglishBA (Lancaster)
SDsMr S DaviesSubject Leader for EnglishBA (Lancaster)
EDrMrs E DawberSubject Leader for Business & ComputingBA (Univ. College of St. Martin)
RDeMr R DewickTeacher of Science
KEgMr K EganTeacher of History / Personal Development Co-ordinatorBA (UCLAN)
RFnMr R FlynnTeacher of PE / Progress Leader for Year 10BA (Univ. of Central Lancs.)
HGiMrs H GibsonTeacher of EnglishBA (Huddersfield)
EGsMrs E GilesTeacher of ArtBA (Lancaster)
DGrMr D GrundyTeacher of Hospitality & Catering / Design TechnologyBENE (Lancaster)
THaMr T HallsworthTeacher of ScienceBSc (Lancaster)
JHoMr J HarrisonLead Practitioner of MathematicsBA (Cumbria)
DHaMr D HarteTeacher of Mathematics / Numeracy Co-ordinatorBSc (Lancaster)
MHaMr M HartleyTeacher of PE / Pupil Premium Co-ordinatorBSc (Sheffield Hallam)
JHuMs J HutchinsonAssistant Subject Leader for ScienceBSc (Manchester)
JJaMrs J JamesTeacher of MusicBA (Cardiff)
JLyMr J LilleyTeacher of ScienceBSc (Manchester)
MMhMrs M ManassehTeacher of ScienceBSc (Univ. Central Lancs)
JMbMr J McCombeSubject Leader for MathematicsBSc (Bath)
AMeDr A MetcalfeMathematics/Progress Leader for Year 8PHD (Lancaster), BA (Leeds), MA (Warwick)
MMoMrs M MooreTeacher of EnglishBA (Stirling)
SMkMrs S MycockSubject Leader for Geography / Head of HumanitiesBA (Salford)
GNeMrs G NewhouseMFL / SENCOBA & PGCE (Manchester)
KNnMrs K NewtonScienceBSc (St Andrews)
EPaMiss E PassMathematics/Progress Leader for Year 11BA (Staffordshire)
IPaMr I PatelTeacher of Computing / Progress Leader for Year 9BSc (Univ. of Central Lancs)
TPnMr T PatersonSubject Leader for HistoryManchester
SPeMrs S PetriccoGeography / History / REBA (Chester)
SRuMrs S RussellTeacher of EnglishBA (Edge Hill)
RShMr R ShillitoeHead of Creative ArtsBA (Leeds)
KStMrs K StreetlyTeacher of English / Leader of LiteracyBA (Manchester)
JTyMrs J TilleySubject Leader for ScienceBSc (Southampton)
CTyMrs C TysonTeacher of PEBSc (Univ. College of St. Martin)
DVnMr D VernonAssistant Subject Leader for PEBA (Leeds Metropolitan)
DWsMr D WattersTeacher of GeographyBSc (Cumbria)
GWsMrs G WiggansAssistant Subject Leader for MathematicsBA (Lancaster)
SWdMs S WildSubject Leader for Religion, Ethics, Philosophy & Personal DevelopmentBA (Lancaster)
GWiMr G WilliamsTeacher of Design TechnologyBSc (Edge Hill)
CWlMrs C WithnellTeacher of ScienceBSc (Lancaster)
ASSOCIATE STAFF
Administration
BursarMrs J Hambleton (JHa)
Heads PAMrs C Porter (CPo)
Attendance AdministratorMrs D Bailey (DEb)
Admin AssistantMrs H Kenyon (HKe)
Admin AssistantMrs L Vuti (LVu)
Admin AssistantMrs L Zak (LZa)
Finance Officer / Data OfficerMr J Frith-Jones (JFe)
Learning Support
Assistant SENCOMrs J Imisson (JIn)
Medical & Mental Health Support Worker / First Aid Co-ordinatorMiss E Earley (EEy)
Support AssistantsMrs B Burgess (BBs)
Mr I Bourn - also Teacher (IBn)
Ms T Bradshaw (TBr)
Mrs R Collins (RCo)
Mrs K Fisher (KFr)
Mrs H Harker (HSe)
Mrs G Marsden-Holt (GMn)
Mrs K Park (KPk)
Mr L Sharples (LSh)
Mrs B Spore (BSe)
Ms S Tonge (STo)
Pastoral Team
ManagerMs H Harkins (HHa)
Support OfficerMr M Spence (MSp)
Support OfficerMiss M Twentyman (MTw)
Support OfficerMrs C Waterland-Jones (CWa)
Support OfficerMrs J Moxham (JMo)
Support OfficerMiss M Hayes (MHs)
Learning MentorMr M Fisher (MFi)
Well -being DogRufus
Careers Officer / Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinatorMrs K Johnson (KJn)
Technicians
Network ManagerMr S Hodgson (Steve)
IT TechnicianMr C Stanley (Craig)
Reprographics TechnicianMr S Godwin (SGo)
LibrarianMiss B Downey (BDo)
Senior Science TechnicianMrs T Pritchard (TPd)
Science TechnicianMrs K Bethel (KBe)
Food TechnicianMrs E Rawlings (ERa)
Creative Arts TechnicianMr D Grundy - also Teacher (DGr)
Caretakers
Site SupervisorMr D Ashworth (DAh)
Assistant Site SupervisorsMr G Bargelli (GBa)
Mr M Ladley (MLa)
Cleaning TeamMr K Aso
Mrs J Flewitt
Mr D Hadfield
Mr M Ives
Mrs D Mayor
Mrs Y Watson
Mrs E Wilkinson
Catering
ManagerMr J Noon (JNo)
Menu DevelopmentMr M Burchkard
AssistantsMr K Aso - also Cleaner
Mrs C Beardow
Mrs D Mayor - also Cleaner
Mrs Y Watson - also Cleaner
Mrs E Wilkinson - also Cleaner
Vacancy