Parents & Carers

Enrichment Programme 2020-21

Year groupActivityDayTimeWhereStaff
Year 7Study ClubMonday and TuesdayBefore school, break, lunch and after schoolILCMiss Downey and Mr Sharples
Year 7Stem ClubMondayAfter schoolB15Ms Hutchinson
Year 7English MasterclassMondayAfter schoolN20Mrs Gibson
Year 7MandarinTuesdayAfter schoolYear 7 bubble roomSpecialist teachers from Anchorsholme
Year 7Debate ClubTuesdayLunch (Every Week 1)N17Mrs Streetly and Mr Watters
Year 7Eco ClubThursdayAfter schoolYear 7 bubble roomMs Bradshaw
Year 7MakatonThursdayAfter schoolYear 7 bubble roomMr Bourn
Year 7Art ClubThursdayAfter schoolArt roomMrs Doherty
Year 7Sports NightFridayAfter schoolSports hallPE Department
Year 8UkuleleMondayAfter schoolM11Mr Shillitoe
Year 8Study ClubTuesday and FridayBefore school, break, lunch and after schoolILCMiss Downey and Mr Sharples
Year 8Eco ClubTuesdayAfter schoolYear 8 bubble roomMs Bradshaw
Year 8Sports NightThursdayAfter schoolSports hallPE Department
Year 8International Women's Day GroupThursdayLunchN15Mrs Gibson
Year 8Crafts for GiftsFridayAfter schoolT blockMiss Twentyman
Year 9Sports NightTuesdayAfter schoolSports hallPE Department
Year 9Music Study ClubTuesdayAfter schoolM12Mr Shillitoe
Year 9International Women's Day GroupWednesdayLunchT12Mrs Gibson
Year 9Study ClubThursdayBefore school, break, lunch and after schoolILCMiss Downey and Mr Sharples
Year 9Film ClubThursdayLunchILCMrs Russell
Year 9GardeningFridayAfter schoolRose GardenMrs Chapman
Year 10Sports NightMondayAfter schoolSports HallPE Department
Year 10Art ClubMondayAfter schoolA3Mrs Giles
Year 10Study ClubWednesdayBefore school, break, lunch and after schoolILCMiss Downey and Mr Sharples
Year 10Performing Arts and Music Study ClubThursdayAfter schoolM12Mr Shillitoe and Mrs James
Year 10International Women's Day GroupFridayLunchN8Mrs Gibson
Year 11Foundation Maths ClinicMondayAfter schoolB3Mr Harrison
Year 11Higher Maths ClinicMondayAfter schoolB4Mrs Wiggans
Year 11Maths ClinicMondayAfter schoolB2Mr McCombe
Year 11Maths Intervention ClinicMondayAfter schoolB5Miss Pass
Year 11GCSE French RevisionMondayAfter schoolTBCMr Mates
Year 11Chemistry Drop InMondayAfter schoolB19Mrs Doherty
Year 11Travel and TourismMondayAfter schoolB1Mr Mycock
Year 11Art ClubMondayAfter schoolA1Mrs Angell
Year 11GCSE PhysicsMondayAfter schoolB15Mr McGrath
Year 11GCSE SpanishMondayAfter schoolB11Mrs Bristol
Year 11GCSE Religious StudiesMondayAfter schoolB12Ms Wild
Year 11Physics RevisionTuesdayAfter schoolB15Mr Lilley
Year 11Health and Social Care Catch UpTuesdayAfter schoolS11Mrs Tyson
Year 11Literature Debate ClubTuesdayLunch (Every Week 2)B2Mrs Streetly and Mr Watters
Year 11GCSE HistoryTuesdayAfter schoolN9Mr Paterson and Mr Egan
Year 11Exam Skills interventionTuesdayAfter schoolB3Mrs Russell
Year 11Geography BoostingTuesdayAfter SchoolB5Mrs Mycock
Year 11GCSE Chemistry RevisionTuesdayAfter schoolB11Mrs Withnell
Year 11GCSE Biology RevisionTuesdayAfter schoolB13Ms Hutchinson
Year 11Sports NightWednesdayAfter schoolSports hallPE Department
Year 11Study ClubWednesdayBefore school, break, lunch and after schoolILCMiss Downey and Mr Sharples
Year 11GCSE PEThursdayAfter schoolB1Mrs Tyson
Year 11Narrative Writing SkillsThursdayAfter schoolB4Mrs Moore
Year 11iMedia Coursework CatchupThursdayAfter schoolS13Mr Patel and Mrs Dawber
Year 11GCSE BusinessThursdayAfter schoolB3Mrs Coulthard
Year 11GCSE HistoryThursdayAfter schoolN9Mr Paterson and Mr Egan
Year 11GCSE Science Topic by Topic RevisionThursdayAfter schoolB11 and B18Mrs Tilley, Mrs Newton and Mr Hallsworth
Year 11GCSE Biology RevisionThursdayAfter schoolB14Mrs Manasseh
Year 11Music Study ClubFridayAfter schoolM12Mr Shillitoe and Mrs James